Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Siah Sang

Map of Siah Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Sang,Syahsang,Syāhsang,Sīāh Sang,syah sng,سياه سنگ,سیاه سنگ, Sīāh Sang

Siah Sang

Welcome to the Siah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Sang. See Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Siah Sang
Places near Siah Sang
Sar-e Saysalī (1 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (2 km) Kārēz (2.2 km) Jōy-e Purdil (2.7 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (2.8 km) Iskīchak (2.9 km) Khwār Zār (3 km) Manhak (3.2 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (3.4 km) Ōkar (3.8 km) Showgun (4 km) Ḩamalah (4.2 km) Dughōr (4.2 km) Dahān-e Saysalī (4.4 km) Safēd Sang (4.5 km) Sīnay (5.7 km) Faīẕak (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Laţīf (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Sang, Afghanistan