-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Okar

Map of Okar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Okar,Okar,Ukar,wkr,Ōkar,Ōkaṟ,Ūkar,اوکر,وكر, Ōkar

Okar

Welcome to the Okar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōkar. See Okar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Okar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41626/64.92688
  • Altitude: 2764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Okar
  •  
Places near Okar

Online Dating

Okar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Okar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Okar, Afghanistan