Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Manhak

Map of Manhak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Manhak,Manhak Karez,Manhak Kāṟēz,mnhk,منهك,منهک, Manhak


Welcome to the Manhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manhak. See Manhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Manhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Manhak
Places near Manhak

Online Dating

Manhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manhak, Afghanistan