-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Damanah-ye Shanakay

Map of Damanah-ye Shanakay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damana-i-Sanakay,Damanah-ye Shanakay,Damaneh-ye Shanehkey,Dāmana-i-Šānakay,Dāmanah-ye Shānakay,Dāmaneh-ye Shānehkey,دامنۀ شانهكی,دامنۀ شانکی, Dāmanah-ye Shānakay

Damanah-ye Shanakay

Welcome to the Damanah-ye Shanakay google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāmanah-ye Shānakay. See Damanah-ye Shanakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāmanah-ye Shānakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Damanah-ye Shanakay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33726/64.94986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Damanah-ye Shanakay
  •  
Places near Damanah-ye Shanakay
Qarah Jangal (2.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Gul (4.1 km) Manhak (7.2 km) QambarzaĪ (7.5 km) Ḩamalah (7.9 km) Pīrak (8 km) Kōkanah (8 km) Iskīchak (8.1 km) Kārēz (8.6 km) Khwār Zār (8.6 km) ‘Alamchōb (8.8 km) Showgun (9.2 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (9.2 km) Dughōr (9.5 km) Ōkar (10 km) Kīchak (10.2 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (10.3 km) Dahān-e Anqarchāq (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Damanah-ye Shanakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Damanah-ye Shanakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damanah-ye Shanakay, Afghanistan