Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Taychowan

Map of Shaylah-ye Taychowan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Taycowan,Shaylah-ye Taychowan,Shelah-e Taychowan,Shēlah-e Taychowan,Taychuvan,Šēla-i-Tayčowan,شيلۀ تيچون,شیلۀ تیچون, Shaylah-ye Taychowan

Shaylah-ye Taychowan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Taychowan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Taychowan. See Shaylah-ye Taychowan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Taychowan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Taychowan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Taychowan
Places near Shaylah-ye Taychowan

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Taychowan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Taychowan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Taychowan, Afghanistan