-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Taykaftar

Map of Shaylah-ye Taykaftar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Taykaftar,Shaylah-ye Taykaftar,Shelah-e Taykaftar,Shēlah-e Taykaftar,Taykaftar,Šēla-i-Taykaftar,شيلۀ تيكفتر,شیلۀ تیکفتر, Shaylah-ye Taykaftar

Shaylah-ye Taykaftar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Taykaftar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Taykaftar. See Shaylah-ye Taykaftar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Taykaftar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Taykaftar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29122/64.97616
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Taykaftar
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Taykaftar

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Taykaftar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Taykaftar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Taykaftar, Afghanistan