Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kalkali

Map of Koh-e Kalkali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'kali,Gora Kal’kali,Koh-e Kalkali,Kohe Kalkali,Kuh-e Kalkali,Kōh-e Kalkalī,Kūh-e Kalkalī,kwh klkly,كوهٔ كلكلی,کوه کلکلی, Kōh-e Kalkalī

Koh-e Kalkali

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalkali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalkalī. See Koh-e Kalkali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalkalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalkali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2976 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalkali
Places near Koh-e Kalkali

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalkali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalkali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalkali, Afghanistan