-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow-e Surkh

Map of Paytow-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavi-Surkh,Paytow-e Surkh,Petaw-e Sorkh,Petawe Surkh,Pētawe Suṟkh,Pētāw-e Sorkh,ptaw srkh,پتاؤ سرخ,پیتو سرخ, Paytow-e Surkh

Paytow-e Surkh

Welcome to the Paytow-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-e Surkh. See Paytow-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paytow-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33233/64.84611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Paytow-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Paytow-e Surkh
Pīrak (2.5 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (2.7 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (4.5 km) Iskowchah (6 km) Kōkanah (6.1 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (6.5 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (8 km) Kīchak (8.2 km) ‘Alamchōb (8.3 km) Qarah Jangal (10.1 km) Fālayzī (10.4 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (11 km) Ghargharow (11 km) Dahān-e Taratū (11.9 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (12.2 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (12.2 km) Alamchugh (13.3 km) Sar-e Dasht (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Paytow-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Paytow-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-e Surkh, Afghanistan