Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pirak

Map of Pirak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pirak,pyrk,پيرك, Pirak


Welcome to the Pirak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pirak. See Pirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pirak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pirak
Places near Pirak
Pīrak (1.5 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (5.3 km) Qarah Jangal (6.6 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (7.2 km) Kōkanah (7.3 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (8.7 km) ‘Alamchōb (9.4 km) Iskowchah (9.8 km) Kīchak (10 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Gul (10.6 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (11.9 km) Ghargharow (12.9 km) Manhak (13 km) Fālayzī (13.2 km) QambarzaĪ (14.2 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (14.2 km) Iskīchak (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Pirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirak, Afghanistan