-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qara Khan

Map of Qara Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karakhan,Qara Khan,Qarā Khān,قرا خان, Qarā Khān

Qara Khan

Welcome to the Qara Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarā Khān. See Qara Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarā Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qara Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2956/64.84854
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Qara Khan
  •  
Places near Qara Khan

Online Dating

Qara Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qara Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qara Khan, Afghanistan