-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chashmasafed,Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd,Kohe Casma-safed,Kohe Čašma-safēd,Kuh-e Cheshmeh Sefid,Kōh-e Chashmah-Safayd,Kūh-e Cheshmeh Sefīd,كوهٔ چشمۀ سفيد,کوه چشمه سفید, Kōh-e Chashmah-Safayd

Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chashmah-Safayd. See Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chashmah-Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28494/64.81036
  • Altitude: 2764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd
Qishlāq-e Takhābī (2.8 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (3.6 km) Pīrak (6.4 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (9.2 km) Iskowchah (10 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.1 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.3 km) Kōkanah (12.3 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (12.5 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (12.7 km) Shaykhābād (13.5 km) Qarah Jangal (13.7 km) Tashlugh (14.2 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (14.3 km) Kīchak (14.3 km) ‘Alamchōb (14.5 km) Dahān-e Taratū (15 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashmah-Safayd, Afghanistan