-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kowkpar-e Kalan

Map of Kowkpar-e Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaukpari-Kalan,Kabkpar-e Kalan,Kabkpar-e Kalān,Kawkpar-e Kalan,Kawkpar-e Kalān,Kowkpar-e Kalan,Kowkpar-e Kalān,kbk pr klan,كبك پرٔ كلان,کوکپر کلان, Kowkpar-e Kalān

Kowkpar-e Kalan

Welcome to the Kowkpar-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowkpar-e Kalān. See Kowkpar-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowkpar-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kowkpar-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30325/64.83282
  • Altitude: 2774 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Kowkpar-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Kowkpar-e Kalan
Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (1.4 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (2.7 km) Pīrak (3.6 km) Iskowchah (8.3 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.4 km) Kōkanah (9.5 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (9.9 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.7 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (10.8 km) Qarah Jangal (11.3 km) Kīchak (11.7 km) ‘Alamchōb (11.8 km) Fālayzī (13.5 km) Dahān-e Taratū (13.9 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (14 km) Ghargharow (14.5 km) Taratū (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Kowkpar-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowkpar-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowkpar-e Kalan, Afghanistan