-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Korab-e Surkh

Map of Korab-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korabi-Surkh,Korab-e Surkh,Korabe Surkh,Kurab-e Sorkh,Kōrāb-e Surkh,Kōṟābe Suṟkh,Kūrāb-e Sorkh,kwrab srkh,كورابٔ سرخ,کوراب سرخ, Kōrāb-e Surkh

Korab-e Surkh

Welcome to the Korab-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāb-e Surkh. See Korab-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāb-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korab-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32859/64.78505
  • Altitude: 2886 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Korab-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Korab-e Surkh
Qishlāq-e Takhābī (2.8 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (4.1 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (5 km) Iskowchah (5.5 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.5 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (6.6 km) Pīrak (7.7 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (9.2 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (9.7 km) Dahān-e Taratū (9.8 km) Taratū (10.1 km) Kōkanah (10.5 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (11.1 km) Shaykhābād (11.2 km) Fālayzī (11.6 km) Kīchak (11.6 km) Āb-Parān (12.2 km) ‘Alamchōb (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Korab-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korab-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korab-e Surkh, Afghanistan