Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kharah'i Zard

Map of Koh-e Kharah'i Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharutzard,Koh-e Kharah'i Zard,Kohe Khara'i Zard,Kohe Khaṟa’ī Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Khara'i Zard,Kuh-e Kharah'i Zard,Kōh-e Kharah’ī Zard,Kūh-e Kharah’ī Zard,Kūh-e Khara’ī Zard,kwh khrhyy zrd,كوهٔ خرهئی زرد,کوه خرهئی زرد, Kōh-e Kharah’ī Zard

Koh-e Kharah'i Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharah'i Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharah’ī Zard. See Koh-e Kharah'i Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharah’ī Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharah'i Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2985 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharah'i Zard
Places near Koh-e Kharah'i Zard

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharah'i Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kharah'i Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharah'i Zard, Afghanistan