Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkhnau

Map of Surkhnau Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhnaw,Sorkhnāw,Surkhnau,Surkhnaw,Suṟkhnaw,shylh srkh,شيلهٔ سرخ, Surkhnau


Welcome to the Surkhnau google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhnau. See Surkhnau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhnau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Surkhnau
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Surkhnau
Places near Surkhnau

Online Dating

Surkhnau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhnau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhnau, Afghanistan