-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Jangjay

Map of Shaylah-ye Jangjay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangdzhay,Sela-i-Jangjay,Shaylah-ye Jangjay,Shaylah-ye Jangjāy,Shelah-e Jangjay,Shēlah-e Jangjāy,Šēla-i-Jangjāy,شيلۀ جنگجای,شیلۀ جنگجای, Shaylah-ye Jangjāy

Shaylah-ye Jangjay

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Jangjay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Jangjāy. See Shaylah-ye Jangjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Jangjāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Jangjay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46626/64.67692
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Jangjay
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Jangjay
Surkh Now (1.5 km) Saybak (1.8 km) Saybak (2.2 km) Yāmān (3.9 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (5.3 km) Khaţīf (5.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5.7 km) Pāy Chigah (6 km) Surkh Dēwāl (6.5 km) Taratū (8.3 km) Khānah-ye Bēgī (9.5 km) Khānabigī (9.9 km) Dahān-e Taratū (10 km) Tilak (10.1 km) Pushkurān (10.6 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (10.8 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (10.9 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Jangjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Jangjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Jangjay, Afghanistan