-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khatif

Map of Koh-e Khatif Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khatif,Koh-e Khatif,Kohe Khatif,Kohe Khaṯīf,Kuh-e Khatif,Kōh-e Khaţīf,Kūh-e Khaţīf,kwh khtyf,كوهٔ خطيف,کوه خطیف, Kōh-e Khaţīf

Koh-e Khatif

Welcome to the Koh-e Khatif google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khaţīf. See Koh-e Khatif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khaţīf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khatif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43345/64.63998
  • Altitude: 3140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khatif
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khatif
Khaţīf (1.8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (2 km) Surkh Dēwāl (4 km) Tilak (5.4 km) Pāy Chigah (5.6 km) Saybak (6 km) Saybak (6.1 km) Surkh Now (6.4 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (6.6 km) Jowz (8 km) Taratū (8 km) Pushkurān (8.4 km) Warkash (8.4 km) Yāmān (8.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (9.2 km) Kham-e Idrīs (9.3 km) Āb-Parān (9.5 km) Ghōrka’ī (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khatif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khatif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khatif, Afghanistan