-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Tangal

Map of Shaylah-ye Tangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Tangal,Shaylah-ye Tangal,Shelah-e Tangal,Shēlah-e Tangal,Tangal',Tangal’,Šēla-i-Tangal,شيلۀ تنگل,شیلۀ تنگل, Shaylah-ye Tangal

Shaylah-ye Tangal

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Tangal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Tangal. See Shaylah-ye Tangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Tangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Tangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42258/64.56604
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Tangal
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Tangal
Jowz (1.3 km) Ghōrka’ī (2.8 km) Kham-e Idrīs (3.5 km) Warkash (4.6 km) Pushkurān (5.6 km) Karow (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (5.8 km) Kajī (5.9 km) Khaţīf (6.1 km) Kharnak (6.2 km) Tilak (6.5 km) Pushwarah (8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.1 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (8.9 km) Surkh Dēwāl (9.8 km) Saybak (11.5 km) Saybak (11.6 km) Āb-Parān (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Tangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Tangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Tangal, Afghanistan