-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ab-e Qasim

Map of Koh-e Ab-e Qasim Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Abi-Kasim,Koh-e Ab-e Qasim,Kohe Abe Qasem,Kohe Ābe Qāsem,Kuh-e Ab-e Qasem,Kōh-e Āb-e Qāsim,Kūh-e Āb-e Qāsem,kwh ab qasm,كوهٔ آبٔ قاسم,کوه آب قاسم, Kōh-e Āb-e Qāsim

Koh-e Ab-e Qasim

Welcome to the Koh-e Ab-e Qasim google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āb-e Qāsim. See Koh-e Ab-e Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āb-e Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ab-e Qasim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4041/64.59306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ab-e Qasim
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ab-e Qasim
Warkash (3.1 km) Tilak (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (4 km) Jowz (4.5 km) Ghōrka’ī (4.9 km) Khaţīf (5.4 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5.8 km) Pushwarah (6.6 km) Kham-e Idrīs (6.7 km) Surkh Dēwāl (7.2 km) Kajī (7.8 km) Pushkurān (8.2 km) Āb-Parān (8.5 km) Karow (8.8 km) Kharnak (9.4 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (9.6 km) Pāy Chigah (9.6 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ab-e Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ab-e Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ab-e Qasim, Afghanistan