Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ma`dan

Map of Koh-e Ma`dan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Madan,Koh-e Ma`dan,Kohe Ma`dan,Kohe Ma‘ḏan,Kuh-e Ma`dan,Kōh-e Ma‘dan,Kūh-e Ma‘dan,كوهٔ معدن,کوه معدن, Kōh-e Ma‘dan

Koh-e Ma`dan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ma`dan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ma‘dan. See Koh-e Ma`dan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ma‘dan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ma`dan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2901 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ma`dan
Places near Koh-e Ma`dan

Online Dating

Koh-e Ma`dan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ma`dan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ma`dan, Afghanistan