Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Muhammad Yari

Map of Koh-e Muhammad Yari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mukhammed'yari,Gora Mukhammed’yari,Koh-e Muhammad Yari,Kohe Mohammed Yari,Kohe Mohd Yari,Kohe Moḩammeḏ Yāṟi,Kohe Moḩḏ Yāṟi,Kuh-e Mohammad Yari,Kōh-e Muḩammad Yārī,Kūh-e Moḩammad Yārī,kwh mhmd yary,كوهٔ محمد ياری,کوه محمد یاری, Kōh-e Muḩammad Yārī

Koh-e Muhammad Yari

Welcome to the Koh-e Muhammad Yari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Muḩammad Yārī. See Koh-e Muhammad Yari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Muḩammad Yārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Muhammad Yari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3043 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Muhammad Yari
Places near Koh-e Muhammad Yari

Online Dating

Koh-e Muhammad Yari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Muhammad Yari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Muhammad Yari, Afghanistan