-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chishmayi-Safed,Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd,Kohe Casma-i-Safed,Kohe Čašma-i-Safēd,Kuh-e Cheshmeh-ye Sefid,Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd,Kūh-e Cheshmeh-ye Sefīd,كوهٔ چشمۀ سفيد,کوه چشمۀ سفید, Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd. See Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3392/64.57602
  • Altitude: 3071 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
Pushwarah (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (3.5 km) Dū Burār (4.1 km) Arpatū (4.4 km) Warkash (4.7 km) Siyāh Jar (5.3 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (5.4 km) Surkh-Khūlah (6.3 km) Tilak (6.8 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (7.3 km) Takhāwī (7.3 km) Āb-Parān (7.6 km) Sarmāzōr (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (7.8 km) Ghōrka’ī (8.4 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (8.5 km) Kajī (9 km) Awandā (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan