-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Amar-e Siah

Map of Jar-e Amar-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amari-Siakh,Jar-e Amar-e Siah,Jar-e Amar-e Sīāh,Jare Amare Syah,Jaṟe Amaṟe Syāh,jr amr syah,جر امر سیاه,جرٔ امرٔ سياه, Jar-e Amar-e Sīāh

Jar-e Amar-e Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Amar-e Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Amar-e Sīāh. See Jar-e Amar-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Amar-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Amar-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38009/64.55464
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Amar-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Amar-e Siah
Warkash (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (2.1 km) Pushwarah (3.3 km) Ghōrka’ī (3.4 km) Kajī (4.6 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (5.2 km) Jowz (5.4 km) Tilak (6.3 km) Kham-e Idrīs (7.5 km) Arpatū (8.5 km) Dū Burār (9 km) Kharnak (9.1 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (9.7 km) Khaţīf (9.7 km) Sarmāzōr (9.8 km) Karow (9.8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.1 km) Āb-Parān (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Amar-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Amar-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Amar-e Siah, Afghanistan