-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Safayd

Map of Tangi-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Safed,Tangi Sefid,Tangi-e Sefid,Tangi-ye Safayd,Tangī Safēḏ,Tangī Sefīd,Tangī-e Sefīd,Tangī-ye Safayd,Ushchel'ye Tangi-Safed,Ushchel’ye Tangi-Safed,tngy sfyd,تنگئ سفيد,تنگی سفید, Tangī-ye Safayd

Tangi-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Safayd google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Safayd. See Tangi-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33004/64.73128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Safayd
Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (1.7 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (2.3 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (4.2 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (6.1 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Shaykhābād (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (7.3 km) Āb-Parān (7.3 km) Taratū (7.8 km) Iskowchah (8.5 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (9 km) Awandā (9.4 km) Tashlugh (9.5 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (9.7 km) Pāy Chigah (9.9 km) Dahān-e Taratū (10 km) Surkh Dēwāl (10.3 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (11 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Safayd, Afghanistan