Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Astanah

Map of Koh-e Astanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Astana,Koh-e Astanah,Kohe Astana,Kohe Astāna,Kuh-e Astaneh,Kōh-e Astānah,Kūh-e Āstāneh,کوه استانه, Kōh-e Astānah

Koh-e Astanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Astanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Astānah. See Koh-e Astanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Astānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Astanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1862 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Astanah
Places near Koh-e Astanah

Online Dating

Koh-e Astanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Astanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Astanah, Afghanistan