-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Mujdi

Map of Koh-e Mujdi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mudzhdi,Koh-e Mujdi,Kohe Mujdi,Kohe Mujḏi,Kuh-e Mojdi,Kōh-e Mujdī,Kūh-e Mojdī,کوه مجدی, Kōh-e Mujdī

Koh-e Mujdi

Welcome to the Koh-e Mujdi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mujdī. See Koh-e Mujdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mujdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mujdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47241/63.37982
  • Altitude: 1957 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mujdi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mujdi
Gudar (2.5 km) Khīrā (2.8 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (3.5 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (5.1 km) Ispīpah (5.9 km) Padāk (5.9 km) Tiryanah (6.6 km) Sar Anjīr (7.4 km) Zūl Girdāb (8 km) Nayah (8.3 km) Lākhak (8.9 km) Kōl Kajah (8.9 km) Tagāb (9.3 km) Kangāl (11 km) Kishk-e Nakhūd (11.1 km) Daylah (11.4 km) Rabāţ (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mujdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mujdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mujdi, Afghanistan