-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kaftarak

Map of Koh-e Kaftarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabutarak,Kabūtaṟak,Koh-e Kabutarak,Koh-e Kaftarak,Kohe Kaftarak,Kohe Kaftaṟak,Kuh-e Kaftarak,Kōh-e Kabūtarak,Kōh-e Kaftarak,Kūh-e Kaftarak,کوه کبوترک,کوه کفترک, Kōh-e Kaftarak

Koh-e Kaftarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftarak. See Koh-e Kaftarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftarak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kaftarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49015/63.48159
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaftarak
Lākhak (0.8 km) Kōl Kajah (2.2 km) Nalah (2.6 km) Sinjitak (3.1 km) Rāh Khūj (3.5 km) Hamrōd (4.6 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (5.4 km) Daylah (6 km) Jilyow (6.3 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (6.3 km) Lūr Bist (7.8 km) Khīrā (8 km) Marāh (8.1 km) Tay Zīārat (9.7 km) Ispīpah (10.4 km) Khaīrābād (10.4 km) Gudar (10.8 km) Dilōr (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaftarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftarak, Afghanistan