-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Zul Girdab

Map of Koh-e Zul Girdab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zul'girdab,Gora Zul’girdab,Koh-e Zul Girdab,Kohe Zul Gerdab,Kohe Zūl Geṟḏāb,Kuh-e Zowl Gerdab,Kōh-e Zūl Girdāb,Kūh-e Zowl Gerdāb,کوه زول گرداب, Kōh-e Zūl Girdāb

Koh-e Zul Girdab

Welcome to the Koh-e Zul Girdab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zūl Girdāb. See Koh-e Zul Girdab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zūl Girdāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zul Girdab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39635/63.42136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zul Girdab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zul Girdab
Zūl Girdāb (1.8 km) Ispīpah (3.4 km) Sar Anjīr (5.4 km) Kishk-e Nakhūd (7.2 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (7.6 km) Nayah (8.1 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (8.3 km) Tagāb (8.5 km) Tiryanah (9.9 km) Khīrā (11 km) Lākhak (11.2 km) Rāh Khūj (11.7 km) Gudar (11.8 km) Nalah (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zul Girdab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zul Girdab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zul Girdab, Afghanistan