-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Surujah

Map of Tangi-ye Surujah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Soruja,Tangi-e Sorowjeh,Tangi-ye Surujah,Tangī Soṟūja,Tangī-e Sorowjeh,Tangī-ye Surūjah,Ushchel'ye Surudzha,Ushchel’ye Surudzha,تنگی سروجه, Tangī-ye Surūjah

Tangi-ye Surujah

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Surujah google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Surūjah. See Tangi-ye Surujah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Surūjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Surujah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37439/63.2458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Surujah
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Surujah
Lushtī (3.9 km) Shōrāwjah (5.6 km) Khushk Ābah (9.4 km) Zalimi (10 km) Durīs (12.3 km) Ūlastān (12.6 km) Astānah (12.8 km) Lar Jinah (12.9 km) Rabāţ (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Surujah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Surujah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Surujah, Afghanistan