Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Tagab

Map of Kotal-e Tagab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tagab,Kowtal-e Tagab,Kowtal-e Tagāb,Kōtal-e Tagāb,Pereval Tagab,کوتل تگاب, Kōtal-e Tagāb

Kotal-e Tagab

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tagab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tagāb. See Kotal-e Tagab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tagāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Tagab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tagab
Places near Kotal-e Tagab

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tagab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Tagab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tagab, Afghanistan