-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Du Rod-e Hisar

Map of Du Rod-e Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Rode Hesar,Do Rud-e Hesar,Do Rūd-e Ḩeşār,Du Rod-e Hisar,Dū Rōd-e Ḩişār,Tagabi-Zor,دو رود حصار,Ḏo Ṟōḏe Hesāṟ, Dū Rōd-e Ḩişār

Du Rod-e Hisar

Welcome to the Du Rod-e Hisar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Rōd-e Ḩişār. See Du Rod-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Rōd-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Du Rod-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3759/63.25409
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Du Rod-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Du Rod-e Hisar
Ḩişār (0.4 km) Tagāb (7.6 km) Nayah (8.3 km) Kishk-e Nakhūd (8.8 km) Tiryanah (9.3 km) Sar Anjīr (10.8 km) Padāk (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Du Rod-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Du Rod-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Rod-e Hisar, Afghanistan