Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lar-Dzhina

Map of Lar-Dzhina Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-Dzhina, Lar-Dzhina


Welcome to the Lar-Dzhina google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lar-Dzhina. See Lar-Dzhina photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lar-Dzhina area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lar-Dzhina
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Lar-Dzhina
Places near Lar-Dzhina

Online Dating

Lar-Dzhina Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lar-Dzhina, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-Dzhina, Afghanistan