Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Khvajeh-ye Ghar,Ziarat Khwaja-i-Ghar,Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar,Zīārat Khvājeh-ye Ghāṟ,Zīārat Khwāja-i-Ghāṟ,Zīārat-e Khwājah-ye Ghār,زیارت خواجۀ غار, Zīārat-e Khwājah-ye Ghār

Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah-ye Ghār. See Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah-ye Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah-ye Ghar, Afghanistan