Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zard

Map of Jar-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zard,جر زرد, Jar-e Zard

Jar-e Zard

Welcome to the Jar-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zard. See Jar-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zard
Places near Jar-e Zard
Alandar (0.5 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (1.4 km) Lukah-ye Khwājak (1.5 km) Dahan-e Alandar (2.4 km) Bājgīnah (4.1 km) Sang Bār (4.1 km) Jājgīnah (4.2 km) Sangubār (4.5 km) Mīānah Bām (4.7 km) Şūfak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (6.1 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (7 km) Āhangarān (8.8 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (9.4 km) Seh Gōshak (9.8 km) Jarmatū (9.9 km) Jar Matū (9.9 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan