-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gaza

Map of Jar-e Gaza Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gaza,Jar-e Gazā,جر گزا, Jar-e Gazā

Jar-e Gaza

Welcome to the Jar-e Gaza google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gazā. See Jar-e Gaza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gazā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gaza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51447/65.13938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gaza
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gaza

Online Dating

Jar-e Gaza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gaza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gaza, Afghanistan