Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha

Map of Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha,Jar-e Khoshnaw-e Qal`ehha,Jar-e Khoshnaw-e Qal‘ehhā,Jar-e Khōsh Now-e Qal‘ahhā,Jare Khusnawe Qal'aha,Jare Khušnawe Qal’ahā,جر خوش نو قلعه ها, Jar-e Khōsh Now-e Qal‘ahhā

Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha

Welcome to the Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khōsh Now-e Qal‘ahhā. See Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khōsh Now-e Qal‘ahhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha
Places near Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha
Şūfak (2.8 km) Alandar (2.9 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (3.7 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (3.9 km) Lukah-ye Khwājak (4 km) Dahan-e Alandar (4.5 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (4.7 km) Bājgīnah (4.9 km) Sang Bār (4.9 km) Jājgīnah (5.7 km) Mīānah Bām (6 km) Sangubār (6.8 km) Seh Gōshak (8.8 km) Kāsī (9.2 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (9.3 km) Fayrōz Kōh (9.5 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (9.6 km) Kānsī Suflá (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khosh Now-e Qal`ahha, Afghanistan