Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shah Bayd

Map of Jar-e Shah Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sabed,Jar-e Shah Bayd,Jar-e Shāh Bayd,Jar-e Sābēḏ,جر شاه بید, Jar-e Shāh Bayd

Jar-e Shah Bayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Shah Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shāh Bayd. See Jar-e Shah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shāh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:15
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shah Bayd
Places near Jar-e Shah Bayd
Shāh Baydak-e Bālā (1.1 km) Kharah-ye Kushkak (2.6 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (4 km) Shāh Baydak-e Pā’īn (4.7 km) Jar-e Surkh (5 km) Sar-e Tangī (5.6 km) Mīānjī (6 km) Khwājah Sowz Pōsh (6 km) Chashmah-ye Jōnak (6.1 km) Kandalbāsh (7.2 km) Darah-ye Şafar (7.4 km) Khwājah Ghār (7.5 km) Tīlak (7.5 km) Khāristān (7.5 km) Ghālak (8 km) Barah Khānah (8 km) Lashkarah (8.3 km) Jar Matū (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shah Bayd, Afghanistan