-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Siah

Map of Jar-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah,Jar-e Sīāh,Jare Syah,Jare Syāh,جر سیاه, Jar-e Sīāh

Jar-e Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh. See Jar-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52366/65.17995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siah
Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (1.8 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (2.5 km) Şūfak (4.1 km) Alandar (5.9 km) Sang Bār (6.1 km) Bājgīnah (6.1 km) Kāsī (6.5 km) Fayrōz Kōh (6.5 km) Lukah-ye Khwājak (6.6 km) Dahan-e Alandar (6.7 km) Kānsī Suflá (6.9 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (7.1 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (7.2 km) Jājgīnah (7.2 km) Bahārī Bālā (7.9 km) Sangubār (8.7 km) Akhtah Khānah (8.7 km) Mīānah Bām (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan