Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lugham

Map of Lugham Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lugham,Lūgham,لوغم, Lūgham


Welcome to the Lugham google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūgham. See Lugham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūgham area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lugham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Lugham
Places near Lugham

Online Dating

Lugham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lugham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lugham, Afghanistan