-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kasi

Map of Darah-ye Kasi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kasi,Darah-ye Kāsī,Darya Kasi,Daryā Kāsi,درۀ کاسی, Darah-ye Kāsī

Darah-ye Kasi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kasi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kāsī. See Darah-ye Kasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kāsī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kasi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56636/65.2459
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kasi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kasi
Siyāh Sang (2.3 km) Kāsī (3.8 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (4.2 km) Kānsī Suflá (4.3 km) Fayrōz Kōh (5.2 km) Sar-e Pal (5.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (6.6 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (6.7 km) Şūfak (7.4 km) Siyāh Sang (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (8.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (8.5 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (9.2 km) Seh Gōshak (9.3 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (9.4 km) Sar-e Kānsī (9.5 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (9.8 km) Quţs-e Suflá (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kasi, Afghanistan