Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gardanah-ye Kabud

Map of Gardanah-ye Kabud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Kabud,Gardanah-ye Kabud,Gardanah-ye Kabūd,Gardaneh-ye Kabud,Gardaneh-ye Kabūd,Gaṟḏana-i-Kabūd,گردنۀ کبود, Gardanah-ye Kabūd

Gardanah-ye Kabud

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Kabud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Kabūd. See Gardanah-ye Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gardanah-ye Kabud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Kabud
Places near Gardanah-ye Kabud

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Kabud, Afghanistan