-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chigah

Map of Jar-e Chigah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chigah,Jar-e Chīgah,Jare Ciga,Jare Čiga,جر چیگه, Jar-e Chīgah

Jar-e Chigah

Welcome to the Jar-e Chigah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chīgah. See Jar-e Chigah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chīgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chigah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52298/65.21555
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chigah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chigah
Fayrōz Kōh (3.3 km) Kāsī (3.3 km) Kānsī Suflá (3.7 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (4.5 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (4.5 km) Şūfak (6.1 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (7.6 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (7.7 km) Siyāh Sang (7.8 km) Akhtah Khānah (8.2 km) Kindīwāl (8.5 km) Bahārī Bālā (8.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (8.8 km) Alandar (9.1 km) Sang Bār (9.2 km) Bājgīnah (9.2 km) Siyāh Sang (9.3 km) Shakhalmand (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chigah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chigah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chigah, Afghanistan