-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Garanah-ye Kabud

Map of Garanah-ye Kabud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garana-i-Kabud,Garanah-e Kabud,Garanah-e Kabūd,Garanah-ye Kabud,Garanah-ye Kabūd,Gaṟana-i-Kabūd,گرنۀ کبود, Garanah-ye Kabūd

Garanah-ye Kabud

Welcome to the Garanah-ye Kabud google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garanah-ye Kabūd. See Garanah-ye Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garanah-ye Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Garanah-ye Kabud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70485/64.98682
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Garanah-ye Kabud
  •  
Places near Garanah-ye Kabud
Garanah-ye Kabūd (0 km) Sōkhtah (1.2 km) Gardanah-ye Kabūd (1.2 km) Shawshudkī (1.3 km) Iskichak (2.1 km) Ghālak (2.9 km) Gāvmordeh (3.4 km) Kandalbāsh (3.5 km) Yowmūkī (3.5 km) Gandah Chashmah (4.4 km) Lashkarah (5.4 km) Inishwak (5.6 km) Pulow Surkh (5.6 km) Riẕā Murdah (5.9 km) Gāwsang (7.6 km) Darah-ye Şafar (7.8 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (8.1 km) Kharah-ye Kushkak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Garanah-ye Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garanah-ye Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garanah-ye Kabud, Afghanistan