-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Lorak

Map of Jar-e Lorak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lorak,Jar-e Lurak,Jar-e Lōrak,Jar-e Lūrak,Jare Lorak,Jare Lōṟak,جر لورک, Jar-e Lōrak

Jar-e Lorak

Welcome to the Jar-e Lorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lōrak. See Jar-e Lorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Lorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53184/65.28342
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lorak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Lorak
Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (1.5 km) Kānsī Suflá (2.7 km) Siyāh Sang (3 km) Kāsī (3.1 km) Fayrōz Kōh (3.3 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Siyāh Sang (5.4 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (6.2 km) Shakhalmand (6.8 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (7 km) Sar-e Pal (7.7 km) Quţs-e Suflá (7.9 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (8.2 km) Kindīwāl (8.5 km) Siyāh Khāk (8.9 km) Talah (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (10 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Lorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Lorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lorak, Afghanistan