-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Darigak

Map of Jar-e Darigak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Daregak,Jar-e Darigak,Jar-e Ḏaṟigak,Jare Daregak,Jare Daṟegak,جر درگک, Jar-e Darigak

Jar-e Darigak

Welcome to the Jar-e Darigak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darigak. See Jar-e Darigak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darigak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Darigak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69777/64.98076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darigak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Darigak
Garanah-ye Kabūd (1 km) Sōkhtah (1.6 km) Iskichak (1.6 km) Shawshudkī (1.8 km) Ghālak (2.1 km) Gardanah-ye Kabūd (2.2 km) Kandalbāsh (3.1 km) Gāvmordeh (4.3 km) Yowmūkī (4.4 km) Lashkarah (4.5 km) Inishwak (4.8 km) Gandah Chashmah (5 km) Riẕā Murdah (6.3 km) Pulow Surkh (6.6 km) Darah-ye Şafar (6.9 km) Gāwsang (7 km) Tayl-e Ghōrī (7.2 km) Chashmah-ye Jōnak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Darigak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Darigak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darigak, Afghanistan