-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shor Awak

Map of Jar-e Shor Awak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shor Awak,Jar-e Shōr Āwak,Jar-e Surawak,Jar-e Sūṟawak,Jare Sorawak,Jare Sōṟawak,جر شوراوک, Jar-e Shōr Āwak

Jar-e Shor Awak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shor Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōr Āwak. See Jar-e Shor Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōr Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shor Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53207/65.29725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shor Awak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shor Awak
Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (0.8 km) Siyāh Sang (1.8 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Kānsī Suflá (3.9 km) Kāsī (4.4 km) Fayrōz Kōh (4.5 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (5 km) Siyāh Sang (5.9 km) Shakhalmand (6.7 km) Quţs-e Suflá (6.8 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (7.2 km) Sar-e Pal (7.7 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (8 km) Talah (8.6 km) Kindīwāl (8.9 km) Siyāh Khāk (9.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (9.7 km) Sar-e Kānsī (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shor Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shor Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shor Awak, Afghanistan