-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khalil

Map of Jar-e Khalil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khalil,Jar-e Khalīl,جر خلیل, Jar-e Khalīl

Jar-e Khalil

Welcome to the Jar-e Khalil google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khalīl. See Jar-e Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khalil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53444/65.30931
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khalil
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khalil

Online Dating

Jar-e Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khalil, Afghanistan