-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gawmurdah

Map of Jar-e Gawmurdah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gavmordeh,Jar-e Gaw Murdah,Jar-e Gawmurdah,Jar-e Gāvmordeh,Jar-e Gāw Murdah,Jar-e Gāwmurdah,Jare Gawmurda,Jare Gāwmuṟḏa,جر گاو مرده, Jar-e Gāwmurdah

Jar-e Gawmurdah

Welcome to the Jar-e Gawmurdah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gāwmurdah. See Jar-e Gawmurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gāwmurdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gawmurdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52853/65.32959
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gawmurdah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gawmurdah
Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (0.5 km) Siyāh Sang (1.3 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (2.9 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (3.2 km) Quţs-e Suflá (4.8 km) Kānsī Suflá (6.9 km) Shakhalmand (6.9 km) Talah (7.3 km) Fayrōz Kōh (7.3 km) Kāsī (7.4 km) Siyāh Sang (8.1 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (8.7 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (8.8 km) Sar-e Pal (8.9 km) Disrāghah (9 km) Band-e ‘Alī (10 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (10.1 km) Kindīwāl (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gawmurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gawmurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gawmurdah, Afghanistan