Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sumak

Map of Jar-e Sumak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Somak,Jar-e Sumak,جر سمک, Jar-e Sumak

Jar-e Sumak

Welcome to the Jar-e Sumak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sumak. See Jar-e Sumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sumak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sumak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:37
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sumak
Places near Jar-e Sumak
Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (3.1 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Quţs-e Suflá (3.5 km) Siyāh Sang (4.5 km) Disrāghah (6.1 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (6.2 km) Band-e ‘Alī (6.7 km) Tasraqay (7.5 km) Talah (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (9 km) Shakhalmand (9.1 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (9.8 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (9.8 km) Kānsī Suflá (10.2 km) Sultīārī (10.2 km) Lakhchak (10.4 km) Sar-e Pal (10.5 km) Siyāh Sang (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sumak, Afghanistan