-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah

Map of Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nawbala-ye Kenareh,Jar-e Nawbālā-ye Kenāṟeh,Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah,Jar-e Now Bālā-ye Kinārah,Jare Nawbala-i-Kenara,Jare Nawbālā-i-Kenāṟa,جر نو بالایی کناره, Jar-e Now Bālā-ye Kinārah

Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah

Welcome to the Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Now Bālā-ye Kinārah. See Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Now Bālā-ye Kinārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60191/65.27792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah
Tēlak-e Suflá (0.8 km) Sar-e Pal (0.9 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (2.3 km) Siyāh Sang (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (3.6 km) Sar-e Kānsī (4.7 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (8.1 km) Kāsī (8.2 km) Kānsī Suflá (8.5 km) Siyāh Sang (8.5 km) Quţs-e Suflá (8.7 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (8.7 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (8.9 km) Fayrōz Kōh (9.5 km) Seh Gōshak (10.5 km) Şūfak (11.3 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (11.6 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Now Bala-ye Kinarah, Afghanistan